Pivot Pro Dealer Logo
Hope Logo
Saracen Bikes Logo
Schwalbe Approved Tubeless Dealer
Funkier Bike CLothing Logo
Dianese Logo
Juice Lubes Logo
KS Suspension Logo
Dainese Trailknit Pro Armor Shorts click to zoom image
     
Dainese
Pricing
OUR PRICE £89.95
Specifications
Related
Enquiry
Reviews
Description

The ultimate next-to-skin chamois short, the Trailknit Pro Armor is constructed of high-performance Dryarn fibre and utilizes construction methods specifically designed for temperature management and muscle compression. To meet each rider's specific needs, Pro Armor side pads can easily be added seamlessly into the shorts. The new Ener Dry Pad chamois features anti-shock gel inserts that limit overheating for all-day comfort in the saddle.

  • Seamless construction
  • Bacteriostatic, hypoallergenic and anti-odour
  • Abrasion resistant, tear-resistant and anti-pilling.
  • Removable side pads.
  • Ener DryTM seat pad
  • Differentiated weaving with interwoven micro-mesh sections for improved airflow.
  • Dryarn
  • Pro Armor side pads.

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.
News & Offers: Sign Up -